Odisha Assembly Elections 2019 Results
Bhubaneswar: Here is the complete list of winning candidates in the Odisha Assembly Elections 2019:
Assembly Constituencies (Aska PC):
1) Aska: Manjula Swain (BJD)
2) Sorada: Purna Chandra Swain (BJD)
3) Sanakhemundi: Ramesh Chandra Jena (Congress)
4) Hinjili: Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
5) Polasara: Srikanta Sahu (BJD)
6) Kabisuryanagar: Latika Pradhan (BJD)
7) Khalikote: Suryamani Baidya (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Balasore PC):
8) Badasahi: Sanatan Bijuli (BJP)
9) Jaleswar: Aswini Kumar Patra (BJD)
10) Bhograi: Ananta Das (BJD)
11) Basta: Nityananda Sahoo (BJD)
12) Balasore: Madan Mohan Dutta (BJP)
13) Remuna: Sudhanshu Sekhar Parida (BJD)
14) Nilgiri: Sukanta Kumar Nayak (BJP)
Assembly Constituencies (Bargarh PC):
15) Bargarh: Debesh Acharya (BJD)
16) Attabira: Snehangini Chhuria (BJD)
17) Bhatli: Sushanta Singh (BJD)
18) Padampur: Bijaya Ranjan Singh Bariha (BJD)
19) Bijepur: Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
20) Jharsuguda: Naba Kishore Das (BJD)
21) Brajarajnagar: Kishore Kumar Mohanty (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Berhampur PC):
22) Chhatrapur: Subash Chandra Behera (BJD)
23) Gopalpur: Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
24) Berhampur: Bikram Kumar Panda (BJD)
25) Digapahandi: Surjya Narayan Patro (BJD)
26) Chikiti: Usha Devi (BJD)
27) Paralakhemundi: K Narayana Rao (BJP)
28) Mohana: Dasarathi Gomango (Congress)
Assembly Constituencies (Bhadrak PC):
29) Soro: Parsuram Dhada (BJD)
30) Simulia: Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi (BJD)
31) Bhandaripokhari: Prafulla Samal (BJD)
32) Bhadrak: Sanjib Kumar Mallick (BJD)
33) Basudevpur: Bishnubrata Routray (BJD)
34) Dhamnagar: Bishnu Charan Sethi (BJP)
35) Chandabali: Byomkesh Ray (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Bolangir PC):
36) Titlagarh: Tukuni Sahu (BJD)
37) Patnagarh: Saroj Kumar Meher (BJD)
38) Sonepur: Niranjan Pujari (BJD)
39) Kantabanji: Santosh Singh Saluja
40) Biramaharajpur: Padmanabha Behera (BJD)
41) Loisinga: Mukesh Mahaling (BJP)
42) Bolangir: Narasingha Mishra (Congress)
Assembly Constituencies (Bhubaneswar PC):
43) Jaydev: Arabinda Dhali (BJD)
44) BBSR Central: Ananta Narayan Jena (BJD)
45) BBSR North: Susant Kumar Rout (BJD)
46) Ekamra: Ashok Chandra Panda (BJD)
47) Jatani: Suresh Kumar Routray (Congress)
48) Begunia: Rajendra Kumar Sahoo (BJD)
49) Khurda: Jyotindra Nath Mitra (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Cuttack PC):
50) Baramba: Debiprasad Mishra (BJD)
51) Banki: Devi Ranjan Tripathy (BJD)
52) Athagarh: Ranendra Pratap Swain (BJD)
53) Barabati-Cuttack: Mohammed Moquim (Congress)
54) Choudwar-Cuttack: Souvic Biswal (BJD)
55) Cuttack Sadar: Chandra Sarathi Behera (BJD)
56) Khandapada: Soumya Ranjan Patnaik (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Dhenkanal PC):
57) Parjanga: Nrusingha Charan Sahu (BJD)
58) Pallahara: Mukesh Kumar Pal (BJD)
59) Angul: Rajanikant Singh (BJD)
60) Hindol: Simarani Nayak (BJD)
61) Dhenkanal: Sudhir Kumar Samal (BJD)
62) Talcher: Brajakishore Pradhan (BJD)
63) Kamakhyanagar: Prafulla Kumar Mallik (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Jagatsinghpur PC):
64) Niali: Dr Pramod Kumar Mallick (BJD)
65) Paradeep: Sambit Routray (BJD)
66) Tirtol: Bishnu Charan Das (BJD)
67) Balikuda-Erasama: Raghunandan Das (BJD)
68) Jagatsinghpur: Prasanta Kumar Muduli (BJD)
69) Kakatpur: Tusharkanti Behera (BJD)
70) Nimapara: Samir Ranjan Dash (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Jajpur PC):
71) Binjharpur: Pramila Mallik (BJD)
72) Bari: Sunanda Das (BJD)
73) Barchana: Amar Prasad Satpathy (BJD)
74) Dharmasala: Pranab Kumar Balabantaray (BJD)
75) Jajpur: Pranab Prakash Das (BJD)
76) Korei: Ashok Kumar Bal (BJD)
77) Sukinda: Pritiranjan Gharai (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Kalahandi PC):
78) Bhawanipatna: Pradipta Kumar Naik (BJP)
79) Junagarh: Dibya Shankar Mishra (BJD)
80) Dharmagarh: Mousadhi Bag (BJD)
81) Narla: Bhupinder Singh (BJD)
82) Nuapada: Rajendra Dholakia (BJD)
83) Khariar: Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi (Congress)
84) Lanjigarh: Pradip Kumar Dishari (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Kandhamal PC):
85) Baliguda: Chakramani Kanhar (BJD)
86) G.Udaygiri: Saluga Pradhan (BJD)
87) Boudh: Pradip Kumar Amat (BJD)
88) Kantamal: Mahidhar Rana (BJD)
89) Bhanjanagar: Bikram Keshari Arukha (BJD)
90) Daspalla: Ramesh Chandra Behera (BJD)
91) Phulbani: Angada Kanhar (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Kendrapada PC):
92) Salepur: Prasanta Behera (BJD)
93) Mahanga: Pratap Jena (BJD)
94) Patkura: Election Deferred (By-Poll To Be Held)
95) Kendrapara: Shashi Bhusan Behera (BJD)
96) Aul: Pratap Keshari Deb (BJD)
97) Rajnagar: Dhruba Charan Sahu (BJD)
98) Mahakalpada: Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Keonjhar PC):
99) Karanjia: Basanti Hembram (BJD)
100) Champua: Minakshi Mahanta (BJD)
101) Patna: Jagannath Naik (BJD)
102) Keonjhar: Mohan Charan Majhi (BJP)
103) Telkoi: Premananda Nayak (BJD)
104) Ghasipura: Badri Narayan Patra (BJD)
105) Anandpur: Bhagirathi Sethy (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Koraput PC):
106) Gunupur: Raghunath Gomango (BJD)
107) Bissam Cuttack: Jagannath Saraka (BJD)
108) Rayagada: Lal Bihari Himirika (BJD)
109) Lakshmipur: Prabhu Jani (BJD)
110) Koraput: Raghu Ram Padal (BJD)
111) Jeypore: Taraprasad Bahinipati (Congress)
112) Pottangi: Pitam Padhi (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Mayurbhanj PC):
113) Jashipur: Ganesh Ram Singh Khuntia (BJP)
114) Saraskana: Dr Budhan Murmu (BJP)
115) Rairangpur: Basanti Marndi (BJD)
116) Bangiriposi: Sudam Marandi (BJD)
117) Udala: Bhaskar Madhei (BJP)
118) Baripada: Prakash Soren (BJP)
119) Morada: Raj Kishore Das (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Nabarangpur PC):
120) Umerkote: Nityananda Gond (BJD)
121) Dabugaon: Manohar Randhari (BJD)
122) Kotpad: Padmini Dian (BJD)
123) Chitrakonda: Purna Chandra Baka (BJD)
124) Nabarangpur: Sadasiva Pradhani (BJD)
125) Jharigaon: Prakash Chandra Majhi (BJD)
126) Malkangiri: Aditya Majhi (BJP)
Assembly Constituencies (Puri PC):
127) Puri: Jayanta Kumar Sarangi (BJP)
128) Brahmagiri: Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra (BJP)
129) Satyabadi: Umakanta Samantray (BJD)
130) Pipili: Pradeep Maharathy (BJD)
131) Chilika: Prasant Jagdev (BJD)
132) Ranpur: Satya Narayan Pradhan (BJD)
133) Nayagarh: Arun Sahu (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Sambalpur PC):
134) Kuchinda: Kishore Chandra Naik (BJD)
135) Rengali: Nauri Nayak (BJP)
136) Sambalpur: Jaya Narayan Mishra (BJP)
137) Rairakhol: Rohit Pujari (BJD)
138) Deogarh: Subash Chandra Panigrahi (BJP)
139) Chhendipada: Susanta Kumar Behera (BJD)
140) Athmallik: Ramesh Chandra Sai (BJD)
Assembly Constituencies (Sundargarh PC):
141) Sundargarh: Kusum Tete (BJP)
142) Rajgangpur: CS Raazen Ekka (Congress)
143) Talasara: Bhabani Shankar Bhoi (BJP)
144) Rourkela: Sarada Prasad Nayak (BJD)
145) Raghunathpali: Subrat Tarai (BJD)
146) Bonai: Laxman Munda (CPI-M)
147) Birmitrapur: Shankar Oram (BJP)
More details awaited