BJP announces candidates for 99 Assembly constituencies in Odisha; Here is the list

Bhubaneswar: The state unit of BJP on Thursday announced candidates for 99 Assembly constituencies in Odisha for the forthcoming elections beginning from April 11.

While Damodar Rout will contest the state assembly election from Balikuda Erasama constituency, Samir Dey will fight the election from Cuttack-Barabati segment.

Here is the complete list of BJP’s MLA candidates for 2019 Odisha assembly elections:

  1. Padampur- Pradeep Purohit
  2. Bargarh- Aswini Sarangi
  3. Attabira- Milan Seth
  4. Brajarajnagar- Radha Rani Panda
  5. Talsara- Bhabani Bhoi
  6. Sundergarh- Kusum Tete
  7. Biramitrapur- Shankar Oram
  8. Raghunathpali- Jagabandhu Behera
  9. Rourkela- Nihar Ray
  10. Rajgangpur- Narasing Minj
  11. Bonai- Anil Barla
  12. Kuchinda- Rabi Narayan Nayak
  13. Rengali- Nauri Nayak
  14. Sambalpur- Jayanarayan Mishra
  15. Telkoi- Dhanujaya Sidhu
  16. Ghasipura- Prithivraj Kanhar
  17. Anandapur- Bhagirati Sethi
  18. Patna- Bhabani Shankar Nayak
  19. Keonjhar- Mohan Majhi
  20. Jashipur- Ganeshram Khuntia
  21. Saraskana- Dr. Budhan Murmu
  22. Bangriposi- Sukida Murmu
  23. Karanjia- Padmalachan Haibru
  24. Udala- Bhaskar Madhei
  25. Badasahi- Sanatan Bijuli
  26. Baripada- Prakash Soren
  27. Jaleswar- Jaya Narayan Mohanty
  28. Balsore- Madanmohan Dutta
  29. Remuna- Gobind Chandra Das
  30. Soro- Rakesh Mallick
  31. Simulia- Padmalochan Panda
  32. Basudevpur- Madabananda Mallick
  33. Dhamnagar- Bishnu Sethy
  34. Chandbali- Manmohan Samal
  35. Binjharpur- Babita Mallick
  36. Bari- Biswa Ranjan Mallick
  37. Barachana- Amar Nayak
  38. Dharmasala- Tusar Parida
  39. Jajpur- Goutam Ray
  40. Korei- Biswajit Nayak
  41. Sukinda- Pradeep Balasamanta
  42. Dhenkanal- Krushna Chandra Patra
  43. Hindol- Ashok Nayak
  44. Kamakhyanagar- Satrughana Jena
  45. Parjanga- Bibhuti Pradhan
  46. Pallahara- Ashok Mohanty
  47. Talcher- Kalandi Samal
  48. Angul- Pratap Pradhan
  49. Chhendipada- Agasti Behera
  50. Patnagarh- KV Singh Deo
  51. Loisingha- Mukesh Mahaling
  52. Titlagarh- Ashok Dora
  53. Kantabanji- Laxman Bag
  54. Khariar- Rita Rani Bagarti
  55. Umerkote- Nityananda Gond
  56. Nabarangpur- Gouri Majhi
  57. Lanjigarh- Ramesh Majhi
  58. Junagarh- Manoj Meher
  59. Dharmgarh- Ananta Pratap Deo
  60. Narla- Anirudh Pradhan
  61. Baliguda- Karendra Majhi
  62. G. Udayagiri- Archana Pradhan
  63. Kantamal- Kanhei Danga
  64. Boudh- Susanta Pradhan
  65. Badamba- Bijay Kumar Dalbehra
  66. Cuttack-Barabati- Samir Dey
  67. Choudwar Cuttack – Nayan Kishore Mohanty
  68. Cuttack Sadar- Dilip Mallick
  69. Salepur- Prakash Behera
  70. Mahanga- Sarada Pradhan
  71. Aul- Dola Gobind Nayak
  72. Rajanagar- Alekha Jena
  73. Tirtol- Prof. Ramakant Bhoi
  74. Balikuda Erasama- Damodar Rout
  75. Jagatsinghpur- Satyabrat Mohapatra
  76. Kakatpur- Tusarakanti Behera
  77. Nimapara- Pravati Parida
  78. Brahmagiri- Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
  79. Satyabadi- Omm Prakash Mishra
  80. Pipili- Ashrit Pattnayak
  81. Bhubaneswar (Central)- Jagannath Pradhan
  82. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar- Babu Singh
  83. Khurda- Kalukhandayat Ray
  84. Chilika- Prithviraj Harichandan
  85. Ranpur- Surama Padhy
  86. Khandapada- Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj
  87. Nayagarh- Irani Roy
  88. Bhanjanagar- Pradyumna Nayak
  89. Polasara- Gokulananda Mallick
  90. Khalikote- Bharati Behera
  91. Sanakhemundi- Bijay Padhi
  92. Gopalpur- Bibhuti Jena
  93. Chikiti- Manoranjan Dyansamantray
  94. Paralakhemundi- K. Narayan Rao
  95. Bissam Cuttack- Shibashankar Ullaka
  96. Laxmipur- Kumuda Saunta
  97. Kotpad- Khageswar Pujari
  98. Pottangi- Rama Chandra Pangi
  99. Malkangiri- Aditya Madhi


You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.